⇦ | ![]() | ⇨ |
The number of atoms in 0.1 mol of a triatomic gas is (Na = 6.02 x 10²³ mol⁻¹)
Options
(a) 6.026 x 10²²
(b) 1.806 x 10²³
(c) 3.6 x 10²³
(d) 1.8 x 10²²
Correct Answer:
1.806 x 10²³
Explanation:
Number of moles in 0.1 mole of triatomic gas = 0.1 x 3 x 6.02 x 10²³
=1.806 x 10²³
Related Questions:
- The orientation of an atomic orbital is governed by
- Which of the following reaction(s) can be used for the preparation of alkyl halides?
- How many g of silver will be displaced from a solution of AgNO₃ by 4 g of mag
- A 5 molar solution of H₂SO₄ is diluted from 1 liter to a volume of 10 litres
- The amount of electricity requried to deposit 0.9 g of aluminium, when the electrode
Question Type: Memory
(964)
Difficulty Level: Easy
(1008)
Topics: Basic Concepts of Chemistry
(94)
Subject: Chemistry
(2512)
Important MCQs Based on Medical Entrance Examinations To Improve Your NEET Score
18000+ students are using NEETLab to improve their score. What about you?
Solve Previous Year MCQs, Mock Tests, Topicwise Practice Tests, Identify Weak Topics, Formula Flash cards and much more is available in NEETLab Android App to improve your NEET score.
Share this page with your friends
Leave a Reply