MENU

The number of atoms in 0.1 mol of a triatomic gas is (Na = 6.02 x 10²³ mol⁻¹)

The Number Of Atoms In 01 Mol Of A Triatomic Chemistry Question

The number of atoms in 0.1 mol of a triatomic gas is (Na = 6.02 x 10²³ mol⁻¹)

Options

(a) 6.026 x 10²²
(b) 1.806 x 10²³
(c) 3.6 x 10²³
(d) 1.8 x 10²²

Correct Answer:

1.806 x 10²³

Explanation:

Number of moles in 0.1 mole of triatomic gas = 0.1 x 3 x 6.02 x 10²³
=1.806 x 10²³

Related Questions:

  1. A solid compound XY has NaCl structure . If the radius of the cation is 100 pm,
  2. Which of the following has the highest electron affinity?
  3. The bond angle in water is
  4. Identify the correct statement:
  5. Chronic chloroform exposure may cause damage to liver and kidney, due to the

Question Type: Memory (964)
Difficulty Level: Easy (1008)
Topics: Basic Concepts of Chemistry (94)
Subject: Chemistry (2512)

Important MCQs Based on Medical Entrance Examinations To Improve Your NEET Score

18000+ students are using NEETLab to improve their score. What about you?

Solve Previous Year MCQs, Mock Tests, Topicwise Practice Tests, Identify Weak Topics, Formula Flash cards and much more is available in NEETLab Android App to improve your NEET score.

NEETLab Mobile App

Share this page with your friends

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*