⇦ | ![]() | ⇨ |
The number of atoms in 0.1 mol of a triatomic gas is (Na = 6.02 x 10²³ mol⁻¹)
Options
(a) 6.026 x 10²²
(b) 1.806 x 10²³
(c) 3.6 x 10²³
(d) 1.8 x 10²²
Correct Answer:
1.806 x 10²³
Explanation:
Number of moles in 0.1 mole of triatomic gas = 0.1 x 3 x 6.02 x 10²³
=1.806 x 10²³
Related Questions:
- In an equilibrium reaction, if temperature increases
- pH value of a solution, whose hydronium ion concentration is 6.2 x 10⁻⁹ mol/L is
- Acetaldehyde can not show
- Which of the following is not an organometallic compound
- A dibromo derivative of an alkane reacts with sodium metal to form an alicyclic
Question Type: Memory
(964)
Difficulty Level: Easy
(1008)
Topics: Basic Concepts of Chemistry
(94)
Subject: Chemistry
(2512)
Important MCQs Based on Medical Entrance Examinations To Improve Your NEET Score
18000+ students are using NEETLab to improve their score. What about you?
Solve Previous Year MCQs, Mock Tests, Topicwise Practice Tests, Identify Weak Topics, Formula Flash cards and much more is available in NEETLab Android App to improve your NEET score.
Share this page with your friends
Leave a Reply