MENU

A fringe width of a certain interference pattern is β=0.002 cm. What is the distance

A Fringe Width Of A Certain Interference Pattern Is 0002 Physics Question

A fringe width of a certain interference pattern is β=0.002 cm. What is the distance of 5th dark fringe centre?

Options

(a) 1×10⁻² cm
(b) 11×10⁻² cm
(c) 1.1×10⁻² cm
(d) 3.28×10⁶ cm

Correct Answer:

1.1×10⁻² cm

Explanation:

No explanation available. Be the first to write the explanation for this question by commenting below.

Related Questions:

  1. When the wavelength of sound changes from 1 m to 1.01 m,
  2. The dual nature of light is exhibited by
  3. When radiation is incident on a photoelectron emitter,
  4. A body of mass 10 kg is moving on an inclined plane of inclination 30°with an acceleration
  5. Planck’s constant has same dimensions as those of

Topics: Wave Optics (101)
Subject: Physics (2479)

Important MCQs Based on Medical Entrance Examinations To Improve Your NEET Score

18000+ students are using NEETLab to improve their score. What about you?

Solve Previous Year MCQs, Mock Tests, Topicwise Practice Tests, Identify Weak Topics, Formula Flash cards and much more is available in NEETLab Android App to improve your NEET score.

NEETLab Mobile App

Share this page with your friends

1 Comment on A fringe width of a certain interference pattern is β=0.002 cm. What is the distance

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*