ln a surrounding medium of temperature 10⁰C a body takes 7 min for a fall

Ln A Surrounding Medium Of Temperature 10c A Body Takes Physics QuestionLn A Surrounding Medium Of Temperature 10c A Body Takes Physics Question

ln a surrounding medium of temperature 10⁰C a body takes 7 min for a fall of temperature from 60⁰C to 40⁰C. In what time the temperature of the body will fall from 40⁰C to 28⁰C?

Options

(a) 7 min
(b) 11 min
(c) 14 min
(d) 21 min

Correct Answer:

7 min

Explanation:

No explanation available. Be the first to write the explanation for this question by commenting below.

AddThis Website Tools
admin:

Related Questions

  1. An observer moving away from a stationary source. The observed frequency is half
  2. The electric field in a certain region is given by E=5i ̂-3ĵ kV/m. The potential
  3. For a transformer, the turns ratio is 3 and its efficiency is 0.75. The current flowing
  4. The operation of a nuclear reactor is said to be critical, if the multiplication
  5. A particle moves in xy plane according to the equation x = 4t² + 5t + 16 and y = 5t